Granblue Fantasy techydeed.com

GBF Tier List- Granblue Fantasy is a powerful game that Cygames has developed with music by Nobuo Uematsu, the legendary Final Fantasy music composer.

Its critically acclaimed reputation is due to its endearing pilot partnered with its addictive.

The game’s greatest draw is its extensive cast of characters. Like other gachagames, players can summon random characters from the base pool.

These characters will be ranked below according to their utility towards the end-game content.

Also Read:

TEKKEN 7 TIER LIST (JULY 2021), ALL CHARACTERS RANKED

Digimon Rearise Tier List – Last Updated 2021

Continue reading to learn more about the units in which GBF should be invested.

Note: Only Super Super Rare units (SSR) are included in this listing. It is important to note that the rarity of a unit in Granblue Fantasy indicates a player’s strength, so uncommon units will always be preferred.

Granblue Fantasy GBF Tier List

GBF Tier List- S

Element Units
Fire Shiva, Anila, Zeta, Siegfried, Metera, Athena
Water Vajra, Cagliostro, Grea, Lily, Vane, Altair, Europa, Katalina, Lecia, Lucio, Narmaya, Sturm
Earth Alexiel, Mahira, Zeta and Vaseraga, Cain, Pengy, Dante and Freiheit, Leona, Vira
Wind Andira, Grimnir, Yurius, Meteon, Monika, Nezahualpilli, Tiamat, Yodarha
Light Jeanne d’Arc, Noa, Hallessena, Halluel and Malluel, Io, Ferry, Ilsa, Kumbhira, Melissabelle, Robomi, Zooey
Dark Rei, Helel ben Shalem, Kolulu, Olivia, Predator, Black Knight, Clarisse, Vikala, Amira, Anthuria, Vania, Wulf and Renie

GBF Tier List- A

Element Units
Fire Mugen, Percival, Rackam, Satyr, Reinhardtzar, Scathacha, Therese, Yuisis, Aoidos, Colossus, Lancelot and Vane, Teena, Tsubasa, Grea, Illnot, Magisa, Tabina, Yuel, Abby, Beatrix, Drang, Ghandagoza, Ilsa, Kallen Kouzuki, Zahlhamelina
Water Kolulu, Milleore and Sahil Lao, Pholia, Sandalphon, Silva, Vania and Malinda, Lancelot, Yuel, Aglovale, Romeo, Shura, Anne, Aqours Second-Years, Arulumaya, Charlotta, Diantha, Izmir, Macula Marius, Yngwie
Earth Eugen, Hallessena, Medusa, Baal, Eustace, Jessica, Ladiva, Sara, Ayer, Aletheia, De La Fille, Rosetta, Soriz, Vaseraga
Wind Albert, Heles, Naoise, Societte, Gawain, Seruel, Kokkoro, Lennah, Levi, Morrigna, Selfira, Stan and Aliza
Light Rosamia, Juliet, Percival, Silva, Danua, Dorothy and Claudia, Levin Sisters, Mary, Sarunan, Shitori, Zeta, Amira, Sandalphon
Dark Lady Grey, Narmaya, Orchid, Vaseraga, Azazel, Tanya, Lunalu, Nicholas, Rosetta, Black Knights and Orchid, Joker, Kou, Seox, Veight

GBF Tier List- B

Element Units
Fire Agielba, Aquors Third-Years, Charioce XVII
Water Chat Noir, Cucuroux, Lady Katapillar and Vira, Lilele, Owen
Earth Aquors First-Years, Catherine, Herja, Ilsa, Jin, Razia, Yggdrasil, Nezahualpilli, Walder, Yaia
Wind Mirin, Arriet, Carmelina, Christina, Feena, Gachapin, Kaede Takagaki, Korwa, Petra, Sen, Suzaku Kururugi, Yuisis, Juri, Sevilbarra
Light Baotorda, Conan Edogawa, Cure Black and Cure White, Mikazuki Munechika, Pecorine, Sophia
Dark Cerberus, Forte, Freezie, Karyl, Lelouch Lamperouge, Marquiares, Skull

GBF Tier List- C

Element Unit
Fire Danua, Friday, Dante, Ferry, Sutera, Aster, Gemini Sunrise, Izuminokami Kanesada, Lina, Miria Akagi, Naoise
Water Cailana, Leona, Lowain, Mina, Ejaeli, Minami Nitta, Morphe and Phoebe
Earth Melleau, Nemone, Almeida, Galadar, The Lowain Brothers
Wind Helnar, Mikasa, Krugne, Miku Maekawa, Mimlemel and Stumpeye, Sevastien, Shiki Ichinose, Sutera
Light Feather, Nicholas, Vermeil, Arusha, Bridgette and Cordelia, Erica Fontaine, Tear Grants, Tyre
Dark Katalina, Sarunan, Elize Lotus, Meg, Richard, Shao, Will, You, Deliford, Mika Jougasaki, Zaja

GBF Tier List- D

Element Units
Fire Nina Drango, Alec, Barawa, Carren, Cassius, Karin, Mio Honda, Rosine, Elmott, Ippatsu, Jessica, Karva, Mary, Milla Maxwell, Ryan, Stahn Aileron
Water Kaoru Sakuraba, Lamretta, Mishra, Pamela, Anastasia, Ange, Camieux, Chun-Li, Erin, Farrah, Mizuki Kawashima, Naga, Rin Shibuya, Sahli Lao, Sig, Suframare, Ulamnuran
Earth Airi Totoki, Anzu Futaba, J.J., La Coiffe, Mimlemel and Pun-Kin, Redluck, Vanzza, Zaja, Augusta, Carmelina, Claudia, Juri, Kanako Mimura, Laguna, Mariah, Skull, Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
Wind Arisa, Arthur, Arthur and Mordred, Chloe, Goblin Mage, Hazen, Karteira, Keehar, Rashid, Toru Amuro, Tsubasa Kashiwagi, Eso, Robertina, Ryu, Sakura Shinjugi
Light Ceylan, Ezecrain, Johann, Philosophia, Uzuki Shimamura, Daetta, Elta, Nakoruru, Novei, Soriz, Sakura Kinomoto
Dark Koume Shirasaka, Randall, Ranko Kanzaki, Luna, Stan, Yuri Lowell, Zehek

GBF Tier List- F

Element Units
Fire Anna, Sarya, Teru Tendo, Dorothy
Water Pengy
Earth Paris, Volenna
Wind Aster, Haohmaru, Syr, Joy
Light Sachiko Koshizimu
Dark Ange, Ludmila, Rita

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here